Safestay Brussels Grand Place

Rue Grétry 53, 1000 Brussels, Belgium

  • Up to 10 guests
  • Up to 20 m²
  • Step-free shower
  • Bedrooms: 1

Safestay Brussels Grand Place lies 160 m from the centre. You can view photos, browse available rooms and check prices and availability on the page. Facilities include free Wi-Fi and family rooms.

Guests can choose rooms of up to 20 m². One room has one bedroom. Up to ten guests can stay together.

Safestay Brussels Grand Place, a hotel, is located in Brussels. On-site facilities include Wi-Fi. Some rooms include a private bathroom and step-free showers. Rooms are cleaned daily. The front desk is open 24 hours.

De Brouckère Metro Station lies 120 m from the property. Guests can go hiking while staying at the property.

Nearby

  • De Brouckère Metro Station120 m
  • Brussels' central Grand Place300 m
  • Brussels International Airport12.6 km

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~€ 100

Select your room

Single Room Ensuite

  • private bathroom
  • city view
  • flat-screen TV

1 guest8 m²private bathroom

Safestay Brussels Grand Place - amenities

  • Complimentary WiFi
  • Accommodations for families
  • non-smoking throughout
  • Housekeeping services daily
  • Round-the-clock reception
  • Baggage holding
  • Fax and photocopy services
  • Excursion assistance

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom hours
Check-outUntil hours

Children and extra beds

Guests must be at least 18 years old to check in.

We welcome children from 18 years old.

Pets

  • Pets are not permitted.
Important information

Please note that this property is located in a car-free street.

Please note that the tourist tax is charged upon arrival to the property.

Passport or driver’s license is required for check in.

Student cards are not accepted.

Bookers must be over 18.

Under 18’s can stay in a private room with a parent/guardian, but cannot be accommodated in shared dormitories.

Bookings of 10 or more people are subject to different policies and additional supplements may apply.

Beds in the same dorm room cannot be guaranteed.

Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time.

Enter your request in the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property using the details in your confirmation.

A photo ID and credit card are required at check-in.

Special requests are subject to availability and may incur additional charges.

Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
 

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Safestay Brussels Grand Place?

Check-in: from 15:00. Check-out: until 11:00.

Is Wi-Fi available at Safestay Brussels Grand Place?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at Safestay Brussels Grand Place?

The largest available option accommodates up to 10 guests.

Does Safestay Brussels Grand Place provide facilities for families?

Facilities for families are available on site.

Does Safestay Brussels Grand Place provide accessible facilities?

At least one accommodation option has a step-free shower.

Where is Safestay Brussels Grand Place located?

The property is located in Brussels.

What is near Safestay Brussels Grand Place?

De Brouckère Metro Station is 120 m from the property.

Safestay Brussels Grand Place on the map: Brussels

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Reviews of Safestay Brussels Grand Place

The average score from 5,288 Booking.com reviews is 7/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

Diogo 07 - 2026
7/10

A very good stay overall, with a location right beside the center and very close to the trains. We found the staff to be friendly and highly accommodating, and at check-in they were kind enough to move us to another room with women in it instead of placing us in an all-male room. We appreciated that.

ℹ) Guest reviews of Safestay Brussels Grand Place do not represent the views of sleephotelsbrussels.com.

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10